Copyright notice.

The copyright of all images published on this web-site are owned by Mike Patrick. It is strictly forbidden, without prior written permission to copy, publish, or print in any form whatsoever, including their use on other web-sites, any of the images which appear on these pages. If you wish to contact Mike with a view to using any of these or other images, please click here.

 

HOT PIX 2001

Featured below are some of the meetings covered in 2001:

 

Tuesday 30th October - Isle of Wight v Edinburgh

Sunday 28th October - Peterborough Pumas v Mildenhall

Sunday 28th October - Peterborough v Wolves v Poole

Saturday 27th October - Ipswich v Peterborough

Thursday 25th October - Peterborough v Ipswich

Friday 19th October - Oxford v Coventry

Saturday 13th October - Grand Prix Challenge, Krsko, Slovenia

Thursday 9th October - Ipswich v Oxford

Friday 5th October - Oxford v Eastbourne

Saturday 29th September - Swedish Grand Prix,, Stockholm

Friday 21st September - Oxford v Poole

Thursday 20th September - ELRC, Sheffield

Saturday 15th September - Rye House v Buxton

Friday 14th September - Somerset v Mildenhall

Saturday 8th September - Polish Grand Prix,, Bydgoszcz

Thursday 30th August - Swindon v Stoke

Sunday 26th August - U21 World Final, Peterborough

Friday 24th August - Oxford v Eastbourne

Saturday 18th August - Czech Republic Grand Prix

Wednesday 15th August - Poole v Oxford

Wednesday 8th August - Oxford v Peterborough

Monday 6th August - Reading v Glasgow

Sunday 5th August - Fours Final, Peterborough

Friday 3rd August - Oxford v Poole

Saturday 28th July - Danish Grand Prix, Vojens

Sunday 22nd July - Newport v Sheffield

Thursday 19th July - Swindon v Workington

Friday 13th July - Oxford v Belle Vue

 

Speedway World Cup - Poland

Saturday 7th July - The Final - Wroclaw

Thursday 5th July - Race Off - Wroclaw

Tuesday 3rd July - Round 3 - Gdansk

Monday 2nd July - Round 2 - Gdansk

Sunday 1st July - Round 1 - Gdansk

 

Thursday 28th June - Swindon v Newcastle

Friday 22nd June - Oxford v Wolverhampton

Sunday 17th June - Overseas Final (Poole)

Friday 15th June - Oxford v Peterborough

Saturday 9th June - British Grand Prix (Cardiff)

Thursday 7th June - Swindon v Glasgow

Monday 4th June - Reading v Hull

Friday 1st June - Oxford v King's Lynn

Thursday 31st May - Swindon v Workington

Sunday 27th May - U-21 WC Qualifier (Peterboro')

Saturday 26th May - British Final (Coventry)

Friday 25th May - Oxford v Coventry

Thursday 24th May - Team GB v Australia (Ipswich)

Monday 21st May - Reading v Arena Essex

Friday 18th May - Oxford v Poole

Saturday 12th May - Stoke v Berwick

Thursday 10th May - Swindon v Glasgow

Saturday 5th May - German Grand Prix

Sunday 29th April - WC British Semi Final, Newport

Friday 27th April - Oxford v King's Lynn

Thursday 26th April - Sheffield v Hull

Monday 23rd April - Reading v Trelawny

Friday 20th April - Oxford v Ipswich

Thursday 19th April - Sheffield v Edinburgh

Monday 16th April - Coventry v Peterborough

Sunday 15th April - Stoke v Workington

Friday 13th April - Oxford v Belle Vue

Sunday 8th April - Peterborough - Wiggy's Big Day Out

Friday 6th April - Oxford v Eastbourne

Thursday 5th April - Swindon v Arena Essex

Monday 2nd April - Reading v Swindon

Sunday 1st April - Newport v Trelawny

Friday 30th March - Oxford v Wolverhampton

Thursday 29th March - Swindon v IOW

Tuesday 27th March - Billy Hamill/Kenny Roberts

Monday 26th March - Peterborough v King's Lynn

Sunday 25th March - Newport v Exeter

Saturday 24th March - Coventry v Poole

Friday 16th March - Oxford Press Day

Thursday 15th March - Swindon v Newport

Sunday 11th March - Swindon Press Day

Saturday 10th March - King's Lynn Press Day

Wednesday 7th March - Ipswich Press Day

Sunday 18th February - Telford Indoor Ice International

Sunday 28th January - Bournemouth Indoor Classic

 

Go to HOT PIX 2000

Go to HOT PIX 2002

Go to HOT PIX 2003

Go to HOT PIX 2004